Homepage General Information For Exhibitors For Visitors The Forums & Seminars For the Press Contacts
Navigation  
 
Welcome
 
Figures & Statistics
 
Exhibitors List
 
Seminars & Workshops
 
Forums
 
Travel
 
Hotel
 
Visas
 
Registration
Visas  

 To enter China, you need hold your passport with at least six months validity and with Chinese visa included.

To obtain a visa, you need apply at Chinese embassy or General Consulate in your country with your passport, an "Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit" issued by Chinese authorities, application form and on some circumstances, you are also required to submit the copy of hotel reservation inChina, return air ticketing booking copy and more proof materials.

To Apply for the `Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit`, you need to provide the information of name, sex, position, birth date, visit purpose, stay period, entry date and etc.

If you need invitation letter for visas, please contact with the Organizing Committee




 

2016 China International Exhibition on EMC/EMI, Microwave and Safety Certifications & Tests Organizer